Faculty Directory (by Division)

View alphabetically


Jump to:

 ACCOUNTING
Full Professor

Lundholm, Russell
Simunic, Dan A.

Associate Professor

Begley, Joy
Chamberlain, Sandra
Lo, Kin
Assistant Professor

Rogo, Rafael
Zhang, Jenny Li

Full-time Lecturer

Chung, Tran
Jackes, Robert
Kroeker, Jeff
Sinclair, Scott
Part-time Sessional

Campbell, Charles (Chuck)
Mallia, Patricia 
Rajwani, Aziz 

Senior Instructor

Alisharan, Steve
 FINANCE
Full Professor

Fisher, Adlai
Giammarino, Ron
Heinkel, Robert L.
Kraus, Alan
Levi, Maurice D.
Li, Kai
Wang, Tan

Associate Professor 

Bhamra, Harjoat
Carlson, Murray
Donaldson, Glen
Garlappi, Lorenzo
Lazrak, Ali
Ortiz Molina, Hernan
Assistant Professor

Bena, Jan
Chen, Jason Huafeng
Kullmann, Cornelia
Favilukis, Jack
Kung, Howard
Park, James
Pflueger, Carolin
Simintzi, Elena

Full-time Lecturer

Freedman, Ruth
Zeng, Lulu
Part-time Sessional

Yuill, Garry
 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer

Fajardo, Frederick
McIntosh, Ellen
Meredith, Deborah J.
Morrell, Cameron
Sutherland, Brian
Part-time Sessional

Duzy, Barb
Furlong, Carla
Kent, Duncan

 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Full Professor

Benbasat, Izak
Wand, Yair

Associate Professor

Cavusoglu, Hasan
Cenfetelli, Ronald T.
Woo, Carson
Assistant Professor

Saunders Adam
Nan, Ning

Full-time Lecturer

Cheung, Yau-Man
Tan, William
Part-time Sessional

Kleis, Landon 
McGuigan, Neil 
Monu, Kafui

Adjunct Professor

Burton-Jones, Andrew
Hanna, Blake
Takagaki, Ken
 MARKETING
Professor

Dahl, Darren
Griffin, Dale
Weinberg, Charles

Associate Professor

Chen, Xinlei (Jack)
White, Katherine
Zhu, Rui (Juliet)
Assistant Professor

Dhar, Tirtha P.
Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)
Jiang, Lai
Silk, Tim
Wu, Chunhua
Zhu, Ting

Full-time Lecturer

Cubbon, Paul
Gardiner, Daniel F.
Part-time Sessional

Dickson, Jenny
Milne, Tamar
Stone, Ann 
Swaffield, Mary
Varey, Carol 
Williamson-Sprague, Elaine
 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor

Aquino, Karl
Bemmels, Brian
Robinson, Sandra
Skarlicki, Daniel

Associate Professor

Knight, Tom
Langton, Nancy
Maitlis, Sally
Schulz, Martin
Seidel, Marc-David
van Jaarsveld, Danielle
Full-time Lecturer

Atwal, Perry 
Gurton, Tracey

Part-time Sessional

Anjos, Luciano
Berrington, David 
Broderick, George 
Crawford, David 
Culham, Tom 
Kelleher, Angela
Kon, Janina
Smolkin, Doran
Adjunct Professor

Bentall, David
Elton, Robert

Visiting Professor

Roe, Robert
 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor

Atkins, Derek
Gillen, David
Granot, Daniel
Granot, Frieda
Lindsey, Robin
McCormick, Thomas
Oum, Tae Hoon
Puterman, Martin
Queyranne, Maurice
Zhang, Anming
Associate Professor

Chow, Garland
Huh, Tim
Krishnan, Harish
Nagarajan, Mahesh

Assistant Professor

Shechter, Steven
Ding Yichuan
Zhang Hao

Full-time Lecturer

Berkowitz, Jonathan
Graham, Brian
Part-time Sessional

Culham, Tom 
Donald, Stuart
Farrell, David 
Ghement, Isabella 
Goatham, Robert 
Graystone, Brian
Till, Thomas

Adjunct Professor

Smailes, Elizabeth 
Smith, Robert (Bob)
 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor

Boardman, Anthony
Brander, James
Head, Keith
Hellmann, Thomas
Helsley, Robert
Muzyka, Daniel
Nakamura, Masao
Nemetz, Peter
Ries, John
Ross, Thomas
Spencer, Barbara
Winter, Ralph
Vercammen, James
Vertinsky, Ilan 
Associate Professor

Antweiler, Werner
Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)

Assistant Professor

Davidoff, Thomas
Lee, Sanghoon
Schiff, Nathan
Tappata, Mariano
Tergiman, Chloe

Full-time Lecturer

Linde, Mari-Ann
Wosk, Larry
Part-time Sessional

Deretic, Momo 
Hewitt, Gary 
Irvine, Sean
Jaureguiberry, Florencia
Monroe, Mark

Adjunct Professor

Michelson, Helen
 FACULTY-WIDE
Full Professor

Chandrashekaran, Murali
Quayle, Moura
 Associate Professor

Silver, David
Tansey, James
 
 UNIVERSITY-WIDE
Full Professor 

Wehrung, Don

 
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle
Claxton, John D.
Dexter, Albert
Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)
Goldberg, Michael A.
Hamilton, Stanley 
Heaver, Trevor
Jones, Lawrence
Kelly, Robert
Mattessich, Richard
Pollay, Richard
Schwab, Bernhard
Siller, Frederick H.
Thompson, Mark
Walter, Gordon
Waters II (In Memoriam), W.G. (Bill)
Ziemba, William
 EXECUTIVES-IN-RESIDENCE
Gold, Richard
Graham, Anne C.
Henderson, John R.
Jordan, Mary
Josling, Brian
Lee, Jean
Liang, Rowena
Longworth, Tom
Riedl, William R.
Robert, Jacques P.
Smith, Janet R.
Willett, Dwight